TS DEECET

TS DEECET - Admit Card

Telangana State Diploma in Elementary Education Common Entrance Test

Exam Date: 22 Sep 2026 (Tentative)

Online Mode

Exam Date: 22 Sep 2026

TS DEECET 2027 Admit card: Documents, How to Download?

Updated On - September 15 2026 by Abhinandan Singh

TS DEECET 2023 Hall Ticket will be released in September 2023 tentatively. Telangana State Diploma in Elementary Education Common Entrance Test will be conducted by the Department of School Education, Govt of Telangana. This exam is conducted once a year at the State Level for the candidates to get admission in 2 years DElEd (Diploma in Elementary Education) and DPSE (Diploma in Pre-School Education) in institutes of Telangana State. The candidates must ensure their eligibility before they fill the application form. Also, the candidates willing to appear in this exam must go through the complete article to know further about TS DEECET 2027 Admit Card.
Latest Updates:
  • TS DEECET 2023 Admit Card will be released in September 2023 tentatively.

TS DEECET 2027 Admit Card Dates

EventsDates 
Admit Card Release10-07-2023
TS DEECET 2027 Exam date23-07-2023

TS DEECET 2027 Admit Card

Candidates can download the TS DEECET 2027 Admit Card from the official website of Department of School Education, Govt of Telangana. Candidates must note that the hall ticket will not be sent via post. 
  • The candidates have to enter their registered E-mail/ Application Number to download their Admit card. 
  • Admit Card will contain the Candidate's Name, Exam Date, Photograph, Signature, Exam Centre, Phone Number on their Admit Card, and other relevant details.
  • Candidate must take a print of the admit card for future references.
  • In case of any discrepancy found on the admit card candidate must immediately contact the authority.
Note: No candidate will be allowed into the examination hall without the Admit card.

Documents to be carried in the exam hall

Candidate has to bring the following documents along with them on the day of examination:

  1. One hard copy of TS DEECET Hall Ticket 2027.
  2. A valid photo id proof such as Aadhaar Card, PAN Card, Driving License etc.
  3. One hard copy of TS DEECET 2027 Application Form.

How to download TS DEECET 2027 Admit Card?

Candidates can follow the below-given steps to download the TS DEECET 2027 Hall Ticket.

 1: Log in

  • Visit the official website of Department of School Education, Govt of Telangana.
  • Click on the link Download hall ticket.
  • Enter the Registration Number, Date of Birth, and Qualifying Examination Hall Ticket No.

 2: Display Admit card

After entering the details admit card will be displayed on the screen.

 3: Printout

Candidate must take print of the hall ticket for further process.

Details on TS DEECET 2027 Hall Ticket

Following details will be given on TS DEECET 2027 Admit Card:

  • Candidate’s Name
  • Father’s Name
  • Category
  • Date of Birth
  • Candidate’s Photograph
  • Candidate’s signature
  • Exam date
  • Exam time
  • Exam centre address

TS DEECET 2027 Answer Key

Kakatiya University releases the answer key after the commencement of the exam. It will be released in the pdf format on the website. Candidates can use TS DEECET 2027 Answer Key to calculate their probable score. Authority will also provide the facility to challenge the preliminary answer key, in case of any discrepancy in the answer key.

Subscribe to Get Updated Information

+91 -

Comments

Form Start Date:

01 Aug 2027

Form End Date:

31 Aug 2027

The forms will open on 01 Aug 2027

313

DAYS

Examination Date (Online):

22 Sep 2026

Application Fees:

₹ 500

Admissions open for

WBCROS

15 Feb 2027-21 Feb 2027

NIIT University

16 Dec 2026-30 Apr 2027

CSE

01 Feb 2027-21 Feb 2027

BITSAT

21 Sep 2026-21 Sep 2026

ICMAI CMA Intermediate

29 Dec 2026-31 Jul 2027